Performer Schedule

Dami Im

Jump to: Trelawney Street Stage - Plaza Stage - Oval Stage - Caravan Stage

It's going to be a huge day of entertainment planned across 5 stages. Enjoy a singing competition, cultural  demonstrations, dance performances, live bands and kids shows including stage performances and a meet-and greet with Paw Patrol. You can also watch a live performance by pop superstar Dami Im!

Trelawney Street Stage

Start time Performance Name
9:00am Ryde City Concert Band
10:00am Parade & Official Opening of the Festival
11:15am Denistone East Public School String Ensemble
11:30am Epping Public School Dance Groups
11:40am Eastwood Public School Bands
12:20pm West Ryde Public School Choir and Dance Groups
12:30pm Epping West Public School Dance Group
12:35pm Vibz Dance Studio
12:45pm Australia Stars International Arts Dance Group
1:00pm Sean Murphy
1:30pm Excelsia College Band
1:40pm Ryde Secondary College Dance Groups
1:50pm The Edge Dance Centre
2:00pm Putney Public School Dance Group
2:10pm Avenue D Performance Studio
2:20pm Nicole's Dance Factory
2:40pm Gladesville RSL Youth Dance Club
2:50pm Crestwood School of Dance
3:00pm Stepaside Studios
3:10pm The Dance Hub Performing Arts
3:15pm Rydalmere East Public School Dance Group
3:20pm Jump Performing Arts
3:30pm Finish

Plaza Stage

Start time Performance Name
9:30am Differently Talented Music Group
9:45am CASS West Ryde Chuyun Activity Group Choir
9:55am Hwa Sheng Chorus Sydney Australia
10:15am Piano performance by Malcolm
10:20am Christopher Yau - Cello Solo
10:25am Dong Fang Yun Art Model Group
10:35am Learn Hula Sydney
10:50am Mr Ace P Freckle Kids Comedy
11:20am Sydney Hills Garden Shire Chinese Folk Art INC
11:40am Eastwood Senior Citizens Club - Sydney Vokoalas
12:00pm Mejade Beatty
12:30pm Australian Chinese Community Association
12:40pm Inspire Bellydance
1:00pm Australia Oriental Dance group
1:10pm Eastwood Uniting Church Musical Society
1:30pm Island Style Ukulele Group
2:00pm Star Academy
2:20pm Hamazkaine Armenian Sydney Dance Ensemble
2:40pm The Circular Keys Chorus
3:00pm Dancique School of Dance
3:10pm Tzu Chi Australia
3:25pm The Valley Voices
3:40pm Traditional Chinese Music & Falun Gong Exercises
3:50pm Eastwood Taichi Demonstration 
4:00pm Lin & Yeung Singing Duo
4:10pm

Academy of Chinese Culture Demonstration and Poem Reciting

4:15pm Lion Dance Kids & Teens Performance
4:30pm Full Voice Studio Singers
4:45pm Pepa Molina Flamenco Dance Academy
5:10pm Rising Stars Academy
5:20pm Unstoppable Joey
5:30pm Finish

Oval Stage

Start time Performance Name
9:30am Kent Road Public School Dance Groups
9:50am St Kevin's Catholic Primary School Eastwood
10:10am Kent Road Public School Bands
10:40am Royal Australian Navy Rock Band
11:10am Riverside Girls High School Dance Company
11:20am Nick News
11:50am Tribute to Olsen Filipaina
11:55am Castle Hill RSL Pipe Band
12:00pm Paw Patrol
12.30pm Corrective Services NSW Band
1:00pm Jdance Performance Studio
1:15pm Centre Stage Academy
1:30pm Marist College Eastwood Bands
2:00pm Paw Patrol
2.30pm

North Sydney Youth Orchestra - Strings and Wind Ensemble

3:10pm Twisting Tornadoes Dance Group 
3:20pm Deaf Perception Band
3:40pm Synellia Band 
4:00pm The Blue Tongues Band
5:00pm The Gagliardies - Circus Family Show
6:00pm Bermuda Social
7:00pm Dami Im  
8:00pm FIREWORKS

Gypsy Wagon Stage

Start time Performance Name
11.00am Tom Mac
12.00pm Jordyn Richards
1.00pm The FUJU Show
2.00pm Really Nice Duo
3:00pm Philippine & Spanish Classical Guitar Performance
3:05pm Sofia Stergio
3:30pm Finish